Townhouse 2+2 (185 m²) 600 meters from the sea

Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 1
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 2
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 3
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 4
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 5
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 6
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 7
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 8
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 9
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 10
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 11
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 12
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 13
0 из 0
Таунхаус 2+2 (185 м²) в 600 метрах от моря - фото № 14
0 из 0
522,694 $
2,826 $ /m2
Famagusta / Bogaz
ID2635
600 meters from the sea
July 2025
Total area:
185м2
Land area:
285м2
Purchase conditions:
40% down payment
60% before keys

Cozy townhouse of 185 m² with its own plot of land of 285 m² in a small complex in Boaz. The beautiful coastal settlement of Boaz is located 25 kilometers from the city of Famagusta. Boaz is famous for its fish restaurants and sandy beaches.
The complex in which the townhouse is located will be equipped with a large swimming pool with sun loungers and a relaxation area where you can enjoy the sun and a cool water oasis. A playground is provided for children. The complex will have landscaping and landscape design. The distance to the sandy beach is only 600 meters, which makes this apartment an ideal place to live and relax by the sea.

This property can be purchased on credit / installments
Down payment 209,077 $
Installment 0% 313,616 $
Term 24 months
Payment 13,067 $ month
Features
  • Large outdoor pool
  • Playground
  • Bedroom with built-in wardrobe
  • Floor covering in the living room with ceramic tiles
  • Kitchen with high quality built-in furniture
  • Fully equipped bathroom
  • Fully equipped bathroom
  • High-quality ceramic tiles on the floor and on the walls in the bathroom
  • Panoramic windows with double glazing
  • Balcony
  • Infrastructure for the installation of air conditioners
  • Internet and TV infrastructure
  • Electronic control system for water pressure in taps
  • Water storage tank
  • Car parking
  • Gardening and landscape design
Location

600 meters from the sandy beach
A 5-minute drive from the best 5-star hotels Artemis and Noah's Ark, where you will find everything you need for a comfortable stay, from a beautiful sandy beach and water park to restaurants, spas and casinos
2 km to the village and fishing harbor of Boaz

30 minutes drive to Karpaz Gate Marina
15 minutes drive to Famagusta
15 minutes to Gecitkale Airport
30 minutes to Ercan Airport
60 minutes to Larnaca Airport
1 / 3
2 / 3
3 / 3

1 /
89 $
Cozy two-bedroom apartment within walking distance to the beach
Kyrenia
ID773
Bedrooms: 2
800 meters to the sea
New
514,755 $
3 bedroom townhouse of 188 m², 5 minutes from the sea 
Famagusta
ID2193
Bedrooms: 3
188 м2
1 km from the sea
Price on request
The existing grocery store is 65m2 in the tourist area.
Kyrenia
ID627
258,039 $
Three-room Penthouse 130 m2 in a cozy complex in Nicosia
Nicosia
ID2778
Bedrooms: 2
130 м2
Price on request
A large plot of land in the village of Arapka with a beautiful view of the mountains. The road, electricity and water are supplied.
Kyrenia
ID250
236,866 $
1-bedroom loft apartment, 75 m², in a complex with a private beach
Kyrenia
ID3290
Bedrooms: 1
75 м2
450 meters to the beach
173,680 $
Two-room apartment 56 m2 with garden in a complex in Yeni Boazici
Famagusta
ID2802
Bedrooms: 1
56 м2
1.5 km from the sea
170,703 $
Studio 55 m² with garden close to Long Beach
Famagusta
ID2656
Bedrooms: 1
55 м2
575 meters to the sea
149,530 $
1-bedroom apartment 60 m² + 11 m² balcon In a SPA complex 600 meters from the sandy beach
Famagusta
ID51
Bedrooms: 1
65 м2
600 metres from the beach
595,474 $
Fully furnished 2-bedroom villa, 142 m², with a private pool
Famagusta
ID3507
Bedrooms: 2
142 м2
200 metres to the sea
251,290 $
157,470 $
Studio of 45 m² with an 8 m² terrace, just 250 meters from the beach, fully furnished and equipped
Kyrenia
ID3388
45 м2
250 metres from the sea
Warranty 5 years
251,290 $
309,514 $
Apartment 3+1 (130 m2) in a luxury complex in Iskele
Famagusta
ID2790
Bedrooms: 3
230 м2
700 meters from the sea
251,290 $
248,776 $
Two-bedroom apartment of 56 m² only 600 meters from the beach "Long Beach".
Famagusta
ID3003
Bedrooms: 2
96 м2
600 metres from the sea
Submit your application
251,290 $
198,491 $
1-bedroom penthouse of 46 m² with a 9 m² terrace and a 46 m² rooftop terrace
Kyrenia
ID3096
Bedrooms: 1
46 м2
1100 meters to the sea
251,290 $
177,319 $
2-room apartment 72m² in a luxury complex 5 minutes from the beach
Famagusta
ID2312
Bedrooms: 1
72 м2
500 to the sea
251,290 $
178,642 $
Studio 43 m2 in a beautiful complex 500 meters from the sea
Kyrenia
ID2516
43 м2
500 meters to the sea
Price on request
Plot of land in Bellapais. There is water, electricity, road. A great place for a house or a villa.
Kyrenia
ID260
251,290 $
251,290 $
Apartment 1+1 Penthouse 112 m2 in a new and modern complex in Esentepe
Kyrenia
ID2432
Bedrooms: 1
112 м2
250 meters to the sea
151,515 $
142,252 $
Studio 43 m² in a large complex by the sea
Kyrenia
ID3074
43 м2
400 meters to the sea
89,982 $
86,013 $
Studio 46 m2 in a beautiful complex in Iskele
Famagusta
ID3029
46 м2
900 meters to the sea
Discount 4 %
89,982 $
130,343 $
Studio apartment of 42 m² and 250 meters from the sandy beach.
Famagusta
ID1335
Bedrooms: 1
43 м2
The Last studio
271,271 $
236,866 $
1-bedroom loft penthouse 67 m² with a 37 m² rooftop terrace and a full design package
Kyrenia
ID3470
Bedrooms: 1
67 м2
400 meters to the sea
271,271 $
265,979 $
4-room apartment (104 m²) in a luxury complex near Long Beach
Famagusta
ID2254
Bedrooms: 3
104 м2
500 meters from the sea
271,271 $
207,754 $
1-bedroom apartment loft 69m2 with balcony
Famagusta
ID3141
Bedrooms: 1
69 м2
800 meters to the sea
271,271 $
310,970 $
3-bedroom Townhouse of 140m² by Sardunya Bay beach
Kyrenia
ID3143
Bedrooms: 3
140 м2
650 m from the sea
271,271 $
787,349 $
4-bedroom villa 220m2 with a terrace 85m2 and a private pool
Kyrenia
ID3125
Bedrooms: 4
220 м2
2450 meters to the sea
Price on request
The plot is located in Alsancak, near the beach of Escape. Close to bars, restaurants, shops. Just 15 minutes from the center of Kyrenia and the old harbor. This plot is located on the beach, has permission to build a hotel, has the best views
Kyrenia
ID193
271,271 $
181,289 $
1-bedroom apartment, 62 m², with a 29 m² terrace in a resort complex
Famagusta
ID3235
Bedrooms: 1
62 м2
1100 metres from the beach
Price on request
The plot is located in Chatalkoye, has wonderful views of the sea and mountains. Just 5 minutes from Kyrenia, the castle and the old harbor. There is access to electricity, water and road connections. Great for investment projects.
Kyrenia